As-Built Floor Plans Calgary

We create custom AutoCAD Floor Plans for all your measure specific needs. From single rooms and additions to multi-level homes and commercial projects, our As-Built Floor Plans save you time and money during the planning, design, and construction process. *MLS compliant RMS Reports provided with every residential plan for listing purposes.

Hire Us
Hire Us

Precision, on-site AutoCAD drafting

Vibrant colour blocking

Landscaping detail

Benefits of Adding Floor Plans to Your Listings

Stand Out With Proper Measure Floor Plans

Our floor plan measuring service is unparalleled in the real estate industry. With locations spread across Canada, Proper Measure has established itself as the leading floor plan expert in Canada. Our floor plans are vibrant, detailed, and colourful to make your listings stand out and receive the attention they deserve. Our quick 24 hour turnaround time means you don’t have to wait.

Save Time and Get Precise Measurements

It used to be common practice for real estate agents to measure listings themselves, often times with a tape measure. This isn’t the case anymore. We use laser technology to get exact and precise measurements. Skip the tape measure, and let us come and get the exact measurements.

Capture the Fine Details of The Listings

We go so far as to capture the fine details of a listing, down to the landscaping, pools and outdoor shrubbery, and more. We really bring the listings to life by using vibrant and colourful schemes and palettes to make your listings more memorable to potential buyers.

Pricing

Houses/Townhouses/Condos

Houses/Townhouses

0-1,000 sq. ft. $170.00*

1,001-2,000 sq. ft. $215.00*

2,001-3,000 sq. ft. $265.00*

3,001-4,000 sq. ft. $315.00*

4,001-5,000 sq. ft. $380.00*

5,001-6,000 sq. ft. $480.00*

6,001+ sq. ft. $105.00 per sq. ft. (or portion thereof)*

Condos

0-1,000 sq. ft. $165.00*

1,001-2,000 sq. ft. $200.00*

2,001-3,000 sq. ft. $255.00*

3,001-4,000 sq. ft. $330.00*

4,001-5,000 sq. ft. $430.00*

*Rate may vary depending on building type, layout, and access times.

*MLS compliant RMS Reports provided with every residential plan for listing purposes.

Commercial

Commercial Floor Plans Billed at $0.07 - $0.14 per sqft

Contact for detailed quote

*Rate may vary depending on building type, layout, and access times.  A minimum charge of $375 applies to all commercial jobs.

Renovation, Designer, Architect, and Contractor Floor Plans

0-3,000 sq.ft. $525* (+ $250 w/ Matterport 3D Tour)

Add $100 per 1,000 sq.ft. (or portion thereof)

* Includes walls, window/door sizes, beams, posts, and major bulkheads. Add $150.00 per 1,000 sq. ft. (or portion thereof)

Reflected Ceiling Plan: $200.00

Electrical (switches and sockets): $325

Elevations – Starting at $200.00 per side

Secondary Suite Permitting

Houses/Townhouses

0-1,000 sq. ft. $220.00*

1,001-2,000 sq. ft. $265.00*

2,001-3,000 sq. ft. $315.00*

3,001-4,000 sq. ft. $365.00*

4,001-5,000 sq. ft. $430.00*

5,001-6,000 sq. ft. $530.00*

6,001+ sq. ft. $155.00 per sq. ft. (or portion thereof)*

Condos

0-1,000 sq. ft. $215.00*

1,001-2,000 sq. ft. $250.00*

2,001-3,000 sq. ft. $305.00*

3,001-4,000 sq. ft. $380.00*

*Allediting/labelling/changes to Floor Plan layout(s) as requested by the City of Calgary included

Media Portfolio

Our Portfolio

No items found.

Why Choose Proper Measure Calgary

On-Site Accuracy

We measure and draft all plans while on-site to ensure that every detail is captured correctly and accurately.